Since 1834, the EGS has been served by many volunteers in the offices of President, Vice-President, Honorary Secretary and Honorary Treasurer; along with  a number of other key roles. Now, thanks to previous work undertaken by the late Ian Jackson (1947-2020), we are able to share his lists of Fellows who have held office and those who have served as ordinary members on Council.

The Society would like to thank Ian Jackson’s family for the sharing of these lists. Neil Mackenzie (Honorary Secretary, 2017-20) has also added to these records for the most recent lists of Fellows.

Some things you may not have been aware of:

  1. The longest serving President was David Milne Home, LLD, FRSE, FGS – 15 years continuously from 1874-89;
  2. The second longest serving President was Alexander Rose, FRSE – 11 years from 1835-46;
  3. A number of Fellows have been President on multiple occasions, including George Lyon and Sir John Flett (both three) and H.M. Caddell and Stuart Monro (both two);
  4. The longest serving Honorary Secretary was H.M. Cadell – 9 years from 1888-97 (the final year alongside J.A Johnstone).  More recently, Mike Dean served in this role – 13 years from 1995-2008; and
  5. The Honorary Treasurer seems to hold the longevity record, with Robert Dun – 22 years from 1834-56 and David Gould – 20 years from 1990-2010.

Patrons

1863-71 Sir Roderick Impey Murchison
1871-75 Sir Charles Lyell, Bart., MA, FRS, FLS
1875-1900 The Duke of Argyll, KT, DCL, FRS

Presidents

1834 John Castle
1835-46 Alexander Rose, FRSA
1847 James Brown
1848-50 George Lyon
1851-52 M.F. Heddle, MD
1853 George Lyon
1854 G. Lawson
1855 George Lyon
1861 George Lyon
1862 J.P. Faulkner, SSC’s
1863 David Page, LLD, FGS
1864-65 Charles MacLaren, FRSE, FGS
1866-67 David Page, LLD, FGS
1868-73 Professor Archibald Geikie, FRS
1874-89 David Milne-Home, LLD, FRSE, FGS
1890-95 Professor James Geikie, LLD, DCL, FRS
1896-97 John Horne, FRSE, FGS
1898-99 H.M. Cadell, BSc, FRSE
1900-01 J.G. Goodchild, FGS, FZS
1902-03 B.N. Peach, LLD, FRS
1904-05 James Currie, MA, FRSE
1906-07 Ralph Richardson, WS, FRSE
1908-09 Charles Thomas Clough, MA, FGS
1910-11 John Horne, LLD, FRS
1912-13 John S. Flett, MA, DSc, LLD, FRS
1914-15 Robert Campbell, MA, DSc, FRSE
1916 John S. Flett, MA, DSc, LLD, FRS
1917-18 Professor T.J. Jehu, MA, MD, FRSE
1919-20 Edward B. Bailey, MC, BA, FRSE
1921-22 T. Cuthbert Day, FCS, FRSE
1923-24 David Balsillie, BSc, FRSE, FGS
1925-26 William Mackie, MA, MD, LLD
1927-28 H.M. Cadell, BSc, FRSE, DL
1929-30 H.H. Read, ARCS, DSc, FGS
1931-32 W.J. Gibson, CBE, MA
1933-34 Sir John S. Flett, KBE, MA, LLD, DSc, FRS
1934-36 R.M. Craig
1936-38 M. Macgregor
1938-40 J. Pringle
1940-42 J.A. Watson
1942-44 A.G. MacGregor
1944-46 J. E. Richey
1948-50 James Jack
1950-52 J.B. Simpson
1952-54 J.B. McKay
1954-56 D. Haldane
1956-58 George A. Goodlet
1958-60 A.M. Cockburn
1960-62 Ian F. Sime
1962-64 G.H. Mitchell
1964-66 Alexander Mackie
1966-68 D.A. Allan
1968-70 Gordon Y. Craig
1970-72 Charles Dewar Waterston
1972-74 James A. Robbie
1974-76 David C. Greig
1976-78 Walter Mykura
1978-80 A. Roy Macgregor
1980-82 George Scott Johnstone
1982-84 A. David McAdam
1984-86 Norman E. Butcher
1986-88 Euan N.K.Clarkson
1988-90 E.K.Walton
1990-92 Ian Rolfe
1992-94 Geoffrey Boulton
1994-96 Ian Hogarth
1996-98 David Land
1998-2000 William Baird
2000-02 John Hull
2002-04 Peter Dryburgh
2004-06 Doug Fetters
2006-08 Stuart Monro
2008-10 Andrew McMillan
2010-12 Angus Macpherson
2012-14 Graham Leslie
2014-16 Christine Thompson
2016-18 Stuart Monro
2018-20 Robert Gatliff
2020- Tom Challands

Vice-Presidents

1927-28 M. Macgregor
1927-29 T.M. Finlay
1927-30 R. Bruce
1928-31 D. Tait
1929-32 D. Haldane
1930-31 W.J. Gibson
1931-33 Mrs Robertson
1931-34 R.M. Craig
1932-35 J.E. Richey
1933-36 Sir Harold J. Stiles
1934-37 D.Kerr
1935-38 Miss King
1936-39 James Wright
1937-40 W.J. Gibson
1938-40 J. Adam Watson
1939-42 Archibald G. MacGregor
1940-43 W.A. Parker
1940-43 J.K. Allan
1942-44 Miss K. Stewart
1943-44 A. Sibbald
1943-46 J.B. Simpson
1944-47 James Jack
1944-45 V.A. Eyles
1945-46 J.E. Richey
1946-48 D.A. Allan
1946-49 George Mackay
1947-50 Professor Arthur Holmes
1948-51 George Mills
1949-52 T.H. Whitehead
1950-53 F.W. Anderson
1951-52 J.B. McKay
1952-55 Lt Col J. Morison
1952-54 A.M. Cockburn
1953-54 D. Haldane
1954-56 S. Sim
1954-56 George A. Goodlet
1955-57 William Manson
1956-59 Ian F. Sime
1956-58 Colin J.C. Ewing
1957-59 T.R.M. Lawrie
1958-61 Alexander Mackie
1959-61 G.H. Mitchell
1959-62 J. Gibson Kerr
1961-64 Charles Dewar Waterston
1961-64 Gordon Y. Craig
1962-65 A. Wattison
1964-66 Walter Mykura
1964-67 William A. Read
1965-68 Colin J.C. Ewing
1966-69 E. Kendall Walton
1967-70 Ian H. Forsyth
1968-71 F.C. Walters
1969-72 Michael R.W. Johnson
1970-73 David C. Greig
1971-74 S. Ian Hogarth
1972-74 P. McL D. Duff
1973-75 George Scott Johnstone
1974-77 William G.W. Harper
1975-78 Euan N.K. Clarkson
1977-80 Miss P.M. Hancock
1978-81 Robert McQuillin
1980-82 Frank May
1981-83 Ben Harte
1982-84 Douglas J. Fettes
1983-85 Miss M.C. Laing
1984-86 Alaric M. Hopgood
1985-86 Ian T. Bunyan
1986-88 E.K.Walton
1986-88 R.A.Scrutton
1988-90 Mike Browne
1988-90 Ian Rolfe
1990-92 Ian Hogarth
1990-92 Andrew McMillan
1992-94 Euan Clarkson
1992-94 David Land
1994-96 John Hull
1994-95 Cecilia Taylor
1995-97 W.J. Baird
1996-97 J.A Fairhurst
1997-98 John Hull
1997-99 Caroline Paterson
1998-2000 Andrew McMillan
1999-2001 Peter Dryburgh
2000-02 David Stephenson
2001-03 Tom Kerr
2002-04 Graham Smith
2003-04 Doug Fettes
2004-06 John Mendum
2004-06 Bob Reekie
2006-07 Doug Fettes
2006-08 Andrew McMillan
2007-09 Angus Macpherson
2008-10 Stuart Monro
2009-12 Graham Leslie
2010-12 Andrew McMillan
2012-14 Mike Browne
2012-14 Christine Thompson
2014-16 Richard Smith
2014-16 David Stephenson
2016-18 Robert Gatliff
2016-20 Emrys Phillips
2018-20 Tom Challands

Secretaries

1834-37 James Brodie
1838-39 Robert Irvine
1840-46 James Brown
1847 George Lyon
1848 T. Sturrock
1849-50 J. Rose
1851 A. Taylor
1852-53 J. Rose
1854-55 Alexander Rose, FRSA
1861 James Rome, MA, LLB
1862 G. Panton
1863 D.P. Stewart
1864 G.C. Haswell
1865 J. Haswell, BA
1866 Rev. G. Bartholomew
1867-68 J. Wallace
1869-70 G.A. Panton
1871 William Sanderson
1872-78 Ralph Richardson, WS
1879-85 W. Ivison Macadam, FCS, FIC
1886-87 T. Stock
1888-95 H.M. Cadell, BSc, FRSE
1896-97 H.M. Cadell and J.A. Johnstone
1898-1901 James Currie, MA, FRSE
1902-03 James Currie and J.A. Johnstone
1904 J.A. Johnstone
1905-10 David Gloag, FEIS
1911-13 W.T. Gordon, MA, DSc
1914 D. Provan
1915 D. Provan and J.J. McBeath
1916-17 J.J. McBeath
1918-20 T. Cuthbert Day, FCS, FRSE
1921-22 T.M. Finlay, MA, BSc
1923 T. Cuthbert Day, FCS, FRSE
1924-26 Robert Bruce, MC, FIC
1927-38 J. Adam Watson, FIC, ACGI
1938-39 Mrs Robertson
1939-44 A.M. Cockburn
1944-46 Miss K. Stewart
1946-53 D. Haldane
1953-58 Charles Dewar Waterston
1958-61 William Tulloch
1961-65 E.L.P. Mercy
1965-70 David C. Greig
1970-74 A. David McAdam
1974-80 Norman E. Butcher
1980-83 Roger A. Scrutton
1983-86 Andrew Athole McMillan, BSc, MIGeol
1986-92 David Land
1992-95 Robert Cheeney
1995-2008 Mike Dean
2008-12 Angus Miller
2012-17 Beverly Bergman
2017 Andrew Rushworth (acting)
2017- Neil Mackenzie

Treasurers

1834-56 Robert Dun
1861-62 James Haswell, BA
1863 J. Greenhill
1864-76 George Lyon
1877-79 T.W. Kilgour
1880-89 William Adams
1890-91 A. Tait
1892-96 William Forgan
1897-1901 J. Forgan
1902-09 A. Campbell
1910-12 J.R. Leslie Gray, CA
1913-28 James Horne, MA
1929-51 F. Crombie
1951-65 F.C. Walters
1965-66 K.G. Cox
1966-67 J.W.H. Johnson
1967-71 W. Barrie Heptonstall
1971-76 Miss P. M. Hancock
1976-82 Miss M.C. Laing
1982-86 William G. W. Harper
1986-90 I.R. Basham
1990-2010 David Gould
2010-16 Bob Morley
2016- Christian Ranken

Librarians

1927-46 D. Haldane
1946-70 George A. Goodlet
1970-74 J. Michael Dean
1974-83 Colin D. Will
1983-2000 W. Barrie Heptonstall
2000-13 Bob McIntosh
2018- Christine Thompson

Scientific Editors

1927-54 Robert Campbell
1946-52 Prof A. Holmes
1952-59 T.R.M. Lawrie
1954 Douglas Grant
1954-66 Gordon Y. Craig
1959-62 Edward Howell Francis
1962-69 Robert A. Eden
1965-69 P.McL.D. Duff
1969-74 A.L. Harris
1969-71 J.B. Dawson
1969-74 B.G.J. Upton
1972-76 Douglas J. Fettes
1974-78 Robert McQuillin
1974-78 A. Roy Macgregor
1976-79 Peter E. Brown
1978-83 Euan N.K. Clarkson
1978-79 David K. Smythe
1979-83 M. Munro
1979-85 Nigel G.T. Fannin
1983-88 Nigel H. Trewin
1983-89 Gordon M. Biggar
1985-90 J. Douglas Peacock
1988-89 S.S. Brown
1990-92 B.C. Lintern
1991-96 D. Stephenson
1991-93 E.F Cheeney
1993-2004 P.Stone
1996-2002 P.G Hill
2002-05 E.Phillips
2004-05 S. Miller

Lecture Secretaries

1964-67 A. Hallam
1967-69 B.G.J. Upton
1969-73 J.P.B. Lovell
1973-78 Euan N.K. Clarkson
1978-88 Alastair H.F. Robertson
1988-95 J.A. Fairhurst
1995-96 M.J.Gallagher
1996-2006 Don Mallick
2006-10 Tony Harris
2010-14 Kathryn Goodenough
2014- Graham Leslie

Excursion Secretaries

1964-65 Charles D. Waterston
1965-69 Alexander Mackie
1969-76 William G.W. Harper
1976-89 S. Ian Hogarth
1989-94 Kenneth Oakley
1994-2004 David McAdam
2004-05 Con Gillen
2005-08 Bob Reekie
2011-13 Richard Smith
2013-17 Mel Farquarhson
2018- Ian Kearsley

Assistant Secretaries (Minutes, Billet, Annual Report etc)

1975-76 S.M. Andrews
1976-79 Mrs Helena M. Butler
1979-80 Roger A. Scrutton
1980-82 Mrs Christine L. Thompson
1982-84 Miss Heather McHaffie
1984-86 A.C. Robertson
1986-88 Mike Browne
1988-91 S.S.Brown
1991-92 Stuart Monro
1992-98 Graham Smith
1998-2003 Ian Jackson
1999-2009 Caroline Paterson
2009-12 Sarah Bailey
2012-14 Kathryn Goodenough
2014-19 David Stephenson
2015-17 Fiona McGibbon
2017-18 Barbara Clarke (acting)
2017-20 Richard Buxton (Mins)
2018- Don Cameron (AR)

Membership Secretaries

1973-76 Michael A.E. Browne
1976-79 Stuart Kinnaird Monro
1979-83 Andrew Athole McMillan
1983-91 John Lowe Laxton
1991-94 Jon Merritt
1994-98 Emrys Phllips
1998-2003 Mary Leitch
2003-12 Christine Thompson
2012-15 Andrew Rushworth
2015-17 Barbara Clarke
2017-19 Bruce Mair
2019-20 Christine Kuhn
2020- Angus Miller (acting)

Publication Sales Officers

1974-? Ian T. Bunyan
-83 Margaret W. Sutherland
1983-84 A. David McAdam
1984-88 Alexander W. Bannerman
1988-94 Cecelia Taylor
1994-98 Averil Smith (nee Hope)
1998-2001 David Land
2001-03 Emrys Phillips
2003-12 Ian Jackson
2012-15 Angus Miller
2015- Don Cameron

Proceedings Editors

-82 Nigel G.T. Fannin
1982-84 Stuart Kinnaird Monro
1984-89 David Stephenson
1989-93 Clive Auton
1993-97 Andrew Highton
1997-2004 Alan Fyfe

Editors of The Edinburgh Geologist (edition numbers in brackets)

1977-85 Mrs Helena M. Butler (Nos.9-17)
1979-85 Andrew Athole McMillan (Nos.11-17)
1985-88 Elizabeth R. Davenport (Nos.18-20)
1985-88 Frances S. Lindsay (Nos.18-20)
1988-89 David Land (No. 21)
1988-89 Margaret Ford (No. 21)
1989-91 Clive Auton (Nos.22-26
1993-97 Andrew Highton (Nos.27-30)
1998-2005 Alan Ffye (Nos. 31-45)
2009-20 Phil Stone & Bob McIntosh (Nos.46-67)
2020- Bob Gatliff (No.68-)

Ordinary Members of Council 1927-present

-1927 E.M. Anderson
-1927 C.H. Dinham
-1927 James Wright
1927-29 T. Cuthbert Day
1927-29 R.C. Cowan
1927-29 J. Robertson
1927-30 A.G. Stenhouse
1927-30 Mrs King
1927-30 W.J. Gibson
1928-31 A.G. MacGregor
1928-31 Edward B. Bailey
1928-31 J.K. Allan
1929-31 Mrs Robertson
1929-31 R.M. Craig
1929-32 James Horne
1930-33 F.J.C. Moffat
1930-33 T. Cuthbert Day
1930-33 J.W. Hall
1931-32 A.M. Cockburn
1931-35 J.B. McKay
1931-34 J.B. Simpson
1931-34 J. Pringle
1931-34 D.L. Wilson
1932-35 A.G. Stenhouse
1932-34 D. Kerr
1933-36 M. Macgregor
1933-36 Prof Jehu
1933-34 D. Balsillie
1934-36 James Wright
1934-35 Mrs King
1934-37 W.J. Gibson
1934-35 James Phemister
1934-37 J. Knox
1935-39 T.M. Finlay
1935-39 A.G. Macgregor
1935-37 R.C. Cowan
1935-38 T.J.C. Moffat
1936-40 W.A. Pacha
1936-38 Mrs Robertson
1936-39 A.G. Stenhouse
1937-41 G. Mackay
1937-40 J.K. Allan
1937-40 G.A. Goodlet
1938-41 V.A. Eyles
1939-42 F.C. Walters
1939-42 R.M. Craig
1939-42 Miss K. Stewart
1939-43 W. Manson
1940-43 A. Sibbald
1940-43 J. Jack
1940-43 W.Q. Kennedy
1941-44 J. Pringle
1941-44 H. McBride
1942-45 Mrs Robertson
1942-45 A.G. Stenhouse
1943-46 Mrs King
1943-46 Tommy Robertson
1944-47 Prof Arthur Holmes
1944-46 George A. Goodlet
1944-47 T.R.M. Lawrie
1945-46 D.A. Allan
1945-48 R.J.A. Eckford
1945-48 Mrs M.K. Morrison
1946-48 George Mills
1946-49 D.L. Wilson
1946-49 T.H. Whitehead
1946-49 Mrs R. Stewart
1946-47 D.B. McIntyre
1947-50 F.W. Anderson
1947-48 James Jack
1947-50 Mrs D. Holmes
1948-51 Miss J.D. Martin
1948-49 J.A. Scott
1948-51 Miss J.D. Lawson
1948-50 D.A. Allan
1949-51 D.B. McIntyre
1949-52 Lt Col Morison
1949-52 James Suttie
1949-52 William Tulloch
1949-53 Gordon Y. Craig
1950-53 Andrew Turnbull
1950-53 Miss E.W. Bonnington
1951-54 T.R.M. Lawrie
1951-53 Charles Dewar Waterston
1951-54 Mrs J.E.P. Robertson
1952-54 H.S. Walton
1952-55 C.N. Tulloch
1952-54 Stewart Sim
1953-55 George Scott Johnstone
1953-55 Colin J.C. Ewing
1953-56 George P. Black
1953-56 George Innes Lumsden
1954-56 Ian F. Sime
1954-56 Edward Howell Francis
1954-57 G.J. Phillip
1954-57 Miss P.M. Statham
1955-58 Alexander Mackie
1955-58 William A. Read
1955-57 J. McLeod
1956-59 G.H. Mitchell
1956-58 Miss G.M. Dunlop
1956-59 Miss L.M.P. Whiteside
1957-60 Walter Mykura
1957-60 E. Kendall Walton
1957-60 Robert Sutherland
1957-60 Mrs Jackson
1958-61 Ian H. Forsyth
1958-61 Peter McL. Donald Duff
1958-61 A. Brown
1959-62 Miss Muirhead
1959-62 Dr A. Wattison
1960-63 G.F. Friend
1960-63 J.R. Earp
1960-63 Prof F.H. Stewart
1960-63 Alun Davies
1961-64 Donald I. Smith
1961-64 D.G. Massey
1961-64 A. Hallam
1962-64 A.J. Gillan
1962-64 Mrs E. Melville
1963-66 William G.W. Harper
1963-66 R.J. Reekie
1963-66 Robert A. Eden
1963-65 Colin J. C. Ewing
1964-67 Michael R.W. Johnson
1964-67 George Innes Lumsden
1964-67 Mrs R.W. Jackson
1964-67 A. Ingles
1964-67 A.L. Harris
1965-68 S. Ian Hogarth
1966-69 J. Michael Dean
1966-69 G.F. Friend
1966-69 J.B. Sissons
1967-70 Mrs Flora Isserlis
1967-70 H.G. Macpherson
1967-70 Frank May
1967-70 James A. Robbie
1967-70 I.F. Sime
1968-71 A. Brown
1969-72 Douglas J. Fettes
1969-70 A. David McAdam
1969-72 J. Douglas Peacock
1970-71 Miss P.M. Hancock
1970-73 George Scott Johnstone
1970-73 Mrs N.C. Neilson
1970-73 G. Bell
1970-73 Euan N.K. Clarkson
1970-73 Ian B. Paterson
1971-74 Norman E. Butcher
1971-74 Miss S.M. Andrews
1972-74 Ben Harte
1972-75 J.W. Hudson
1973-76 Miss M.G.M. McKinnon
1973-76 Miss O.S. Petrie
1973-76 A. Roy Macgregor
1973-76 Nigel G.T. Fannin
1973-76 M.A.E. Browne
1974-77 Ian T. Bunyan
1974-77 C.E. Deegan
1974-77 J. Alan Fyfe
1975-76 Miss M.C. Laing
1976-79 Stuart Kinnaird Monro
1976-79 Roger A. Scrutton
1976-79 F.S. Stewart
1976-78 Robert McQuillin
1976-79 James P. Murray
1977-79 C. Graham Smith
1977-78 Alastair H.F. Robertson
1977-80 Edmund F.P. Nickless
1977-80 Mrs Christine L. Thompson
1978-79 Andrew Athole McMillan
1979-81 William J. Baird
1979-82 Philip Stone
1979-82 Miss Heather McHaffie
1979-82 John R. Napier
1979-82 Alastair G. Sutherland
1979-82 Alister C. Skinner
1980-83 William G. Henderson
1980-83 Richard J. Gillanders
1981-84 John R. Mendum
1981-82 George C. Holliday
1982-85 Miss A.E. Anderson
1982-84 A.C. Robertson
1982-83 John Lowe Laxton
1983-86 Mrs Elizabeth R. Davenport
1983-84 David Stephenson
1983-84 Alexander W. Bannerman
1984-88 David Barr
1984-86 Michael A.E. Browne
1984-86 David H. Land
1984-85 Mrs Valerie P. Brydon
1985-86 Ian R. Basham
1985-88 Stewart S. Brown
1986-90 F. Bowie
1986-88 Cecelia Taylor
1986-87 J.A.Fairhurst
1988-88 E.R.Davenport
1988-91 Jon Merritt
1988-89 E.R.Davenport
1988-89 Kenneth Oakley
1988-91 Stuart Monro
1988-89 Ian Rolfe
1988-89 E.R.Davenport
1989-92 Peter Dryburgh
1989-92 Graham Smith
1989-92 H.Wright
1990-92 Alison Mykura
1991-94 R.D.Gillies
1991-94 John Underhill
1992-94 Andrew Highton
1992-94 Averil Hope
1992-94 H.McHaffie
1992-95 A.G.Sutherland
1994-95 M.J.Gallagher
1994-97 Caroline Paterson
1994-97 N.McMahon
1995-98 Peter Dryburgh
1995-97 Keith Halley
1995-98 Mary Leitch
1995-98 Matthew Armstrong
1997-98 William Baird
1997-98 Keith Halley
1997-2000 Angus Harkness
1998-2001 Bill Coppock
1998-2001 Averil Hope-Smith
1998-2001 Tom Kerr
1998-2001 Tom McMillan
1998-2001 Susan Miller
2000-03 Diane Mitchell
2001-03 Bob Reekie
2001-03 Christine Thompson
2001-03 Tom Wilson
2002-05 Angus Macpherson
2003-06 Sarah Arkley
2003-06 Ian Gray
2003-06 Charlotte Vye
2004-05 Stuart Clarke
2004-07 Suzanne Miller
2006-09 Bill Pular
2006-09 Sarah Bailey
2007-11 Alice Custance-Baker
2007-09 Graham Leslie
2007-10 Sarah Arkley
2008-11 Anne Burgess
2008-10 Kathryn Goodenough
2009-13 Bob Reekie
2009-10 Bob Morley
2009-10 Angus Macpherson
2010-13 Rachel Wood
2010-13 Lilian D’Mello
2010-11 Richard Smith
2010-11 David Gould
2011-13 Fiona McGibbon
2011-13 Beverly Bergmann
2011-13 Ken Grant
2012-13 Sarah Bailey
2013-14 Richard Smith
2013-16 Phil Stone
2013-16 Colin MacFadyen
2013-16 Rhona Fraser
2014-17 Mike Browne
2014-16 Angus Macpherson
2016-18 Richard Smith
2016- Chris Lofthouse
2016-17 Richard Buxton
2016-17 Alison Tymon
2017-18 Anastasia Polymeni
2018-19 Barbara Clarke
2019- Daryl Sawyer
2019-20 David Stephenson
2019-20 Beverly Bergmann
2019- Rachel Walcott
2020- Stuart Clarke
2020- Euan Mitchell